uhifa_mountain.jpg
(12058 bytes)

TOPS 2001 - Teacher Participants

Teacher Subject Island School
Brooks, Carla Phys Sci Oahu Roosevelt
Ching, Steven Earth Science Oahu Pearl City
Chock, Kathy Math/Sci Oahu Kamehameha Schools
Chun, Thomas Physics Oahu Kamehameha Schools
Delavan, Rowena Biology Yap Yap HS
Ewen, Scot Math/Sci Lanai Lanai HS
Gonzalez, Glenn Math Palau Emmaus HS
Gonzales, Mary Biology Marshall Isle Rita Christian School
Governor, Donna Astron/Earth Sci Florida Brown-Barge MS
Hamai, Jean Math Oahu Kailua Intermediate
Hare, Silas Physics Texas Tarkington HS
Hu, Sophia Biology Oahu McKinley
Ikeoka, Alyce Science Oahu Lanakila Elem
Jonas, Mixon English/Science Kosrae Kosrae HS
Kim, Victor Math Oahu McKinley High
Kobashigawa, Clyde Earth Sci/Biology Oahu Kailua High
Liyamorwa, Lillian Science Yap Ulithi HS
Miralles, Rey Math/Science Pohnpei Bailey Olter HS
Needham, Marsha Math/Science Minnesota Red Lake Elem (Indian reservation)
Parson, Caleb computers Rota Rota HS
Richwine, Pebble Science Missouri Joplin HS
Shintani, Cheryl Space Sci Kauai Koloa Elem
Soram, Cassiano Math/Science Pohnpei Bailey Olter HS
Waguk, Iros Math/Sci CNMI Rota MS
Woolslayer, Kurt Environmental Rota (CNMI) Rota High
Yockey, Brett Chemistry Hawaii Waimea HS

TOPS 2000 - Student Participants

StudentDistrictSchool
Adams, VanessaHawaiiHilo
Aina, LainaalaHonoluluKamehameha
Bradley, NicholasHonoluluMid Pacific
Charley, SoniKosraeKosrae
Ching, DaraLeewardPearl City
Ching, KeliCentralMililani
Coates, CamilleMauiHana
Dawson, RobinHonoluluIolani
Fabrey, LauraCentralMililani
Gouveia, Kalikomu'olaua'eHonoluluKamehameha
Hover, JustinLeewardLeilehua
Kimura, MargotLeewardPearl City
Layan, MonaYapYap
Matsuoka, DareneHonoluluSt. Andrew's
McCrone, KristinCentralMililani
Mendiola, MarayanaRotaRota
Nishimura, CarrieLeewardPearl City
Schiereck, KristinHonoluluIolani
Tambien, MartinPohnpeiBailey Olter
Yu, AarinHonoluluRoosevelt

Visits since 10/99. Last Updated on December 15, 2001
Karen. Meech, Institute for Astronomy, UH
meech@ifa.hawaii.edu