TOPS 1999 Day 13 - 6/25 - Fri Day 14 - 6/26 - Sat Day 15 - 6/27 - Sun Day 16 - 6/28 - Mon Day 17 - 6/29 - Tue Day 18 - 6/30 - Wed Day 19 - 7/01 - Thu TOPS 1999
07:00 BREAKFAST
Village campus
BREAKFAST
Village campus
BREAKFAST
Village campus
BREAKFAST
Village campus
BREAKFAST
Village campus
BREAKFAST
Village campus
BREAKFAST
Village campus
07:00
07:30 07:30
08:00 08:00
08:30 08:30
09:00 Bus to upper campus Bus to upper campus Bus to upper campus Bus to upper campus Bus to upper campus Bus to upper campus 09:00
09:30 69 - Rotation 75 - Rotation 80 - Rotation 84 - Rotation 89 - Rotation 93 - Rotation 100-T - Post Wkshp Followup
Library (Kad)
101-S - Movie Discuss Prep
Dining
09:30
10:00 10:00
10:30 10:30
11:00 102 - Movie Sci Analysis
Dining
(S-lead)
11:00
11:30 11:30
12:00 LUNCH
upper campus
LUNCH
upper campus
LUNCH
upper campus
LUNCH
upper campus
LUNCH
upper campus
LUNCH
upper campus
LUNCH
Village
12:00
12:30 12:30
13:00 70 - Lecture
Comets

NLH/Art
(Meech)
76 - HOA
Mac Lab
(JMattei)
81 - Lecture
Extra Solar Planets
NLH
(Meech)
85-T - Assess
NLH (Slater)
86-S - Assess
NLH (Slater)
90 - Lecture
UFOs

GPAC
(Meech)
94-T - Faulkes Tel
GPAC
95-S - Stardial Activity
Mac Lab
(Bendo)
103 - Workshop Eval & Thank yous
Dining Room
(Meech, Slater)
13:00
13:30 13:30
14:00 87 - Lecture
SETI
NLH
(Meech)
BREAK 14:00
14:30 BREAK 77 - Tel Kits
NLH (S-lead)
BREAK BREAK 96-T - Stardial
GPAC
(Heas)
14:30
15:00 71 - HOA
Mac Lab
(JMattei)
BREAK 82 - IR Demo
GPAC
(Toomey)
91 - UFO Demo
GPAC
(Meech)
BREAK End 15:00
15:30 78 - HOA & Discussion
Mac Lab
(JMattei)
97-S - Comp Skills Mac Lab
(Bauer, Bendo)
15:30
16:00 FREE TIME 16:00
16:30 72-T - Assess
IES
(Slater)
73-S - Assess
IES
(Slater)
FREE TIME Bus to Village 98-T - Assess
GPAC
(Slater)
16:30
17:00 FREE TIME FREE TIME 17:00
17:30 Bus to Village Bus to Village Bus to Village DINNER
Village campus
DINNER
Village campus
DINNER
Upper campus
17:30
18:00 DINNER
Village campus
DINNER
Village campus
DINNER
Village campus
18:00
18:30 Observing Observing 99 - Movie
Deep Impact or
Armageddon
GPAC
18:30
19:00 Observing Observing Observing 19:00
19:30 19:30
20:00 20:00
20:30 20:30
21:00 Free Time 21:00
21:30 21:30
22:00 22:00
22:30 Bus to Village Bus to Village Bus to Village Bus to Village Bus to Village 22:30